+91 72900248 09 / 06 sales@exoticmiles.com

Kedarnath Pony Charges

Pony Charges At Kedarnath

Kedarnath is one of the 12 Jyotirlingas of Lord Shiva located in India. The magnificent Kedarnath range offers a splendid view of the snow capped Himalayan peaks and the verdant landscapes. A visit to kedarnath offers the devotee with the memorable experience that transferred him to the world of tranquility. The journey to Kedarnath lets the people undertake the spiritual journey that rekindles their faith in the supreme power residing in the abode of heaven.

The journey to Kedarnath Temple cannot be accessible by road. Only helicopter mode of transportation is available to reach there. Apart from that, devotees undertake the trekking option to reach there. On the way, devotees are provided with the choice to hire pony to make their journey bearable and smooth. The pony charges may wary as per the current travelling requirement.

In general, kedarnath pony charges available on the route from:

 

Ponies Rates from Sonprayag / Gaurikund to Kedarnath

 

FromToDistance (in kms)Pony Owner CostMaintenance CostTotal Cost
SonprayagKedarnath1917001001800
SonprayagLincholi1614001001500
SonprayagBhimbali119501001050
SonprayagGaurikund5450100550
GaurikundKedarnath1413001001400
GaurikundLincholi119501001050
GaurikundBhimbali6500100600
GaurikundSonprayag5350100450
KedarnathSonprayag1913001001400
KedarnathGaurikund1410001001100
KedarnathBhimbali8600100700
KedarnathLincholi3300100400

 

Note: If you want to Shortest for Kedarnath Yatra then will go to Kedarnath By Helicopter. Know Detail About Kedarnath Helicopter Charges

ENQUIRY Now

Get Quote Now Whatsapp