+91 72900248 09 / 06 sales@exoticmiles.com

Palki Charges At Kedarnath

Kedarnath is the Holy shrine that is nestled in Uttarakhand in India. Most people search Kedarnath Palki Charges .It is known for being one of the best reliable & comfortable means after the helicopter to reach at Kedarnath Dham. Although reaching Kedarnath Dham is most toughest task in comparison with other three shrines but being the popular destination for entire Hindu pilgrims residing in the entire world, the location receives many thousands of pilgrims every year.

Devotees undertake the trekking option to reach the Kedarnath Temple. Many times the trek seems to be arduous for the devotees. On an ease options, Helicopter &  Ponies are available for the people that allows smooth trip to the Kedarnath Temple.

On a casual note, ponies available for the devotees or the pilgrims on an average rates of Rs.3500/ Per Person to Rs. 4500/ Per Person.

Dandi (Palanquin) Rates from Gaurikund to Kedarnath

FromToDistance (in kms)Upto 75 kgs (in INR)Upto 90 kgs (in INR)
GaurikundKedarnath1643005200
KedarnathGaurikund1640004500
GaurikundKedarnath & Return Back3278008500
GaurikundLincholi1236004100
LincholiGaurikund1230003500
LincholiKedarnath414002200
KedarnathLincholi414001900
LincholiKedarnath Dham & Return Back to Lincholi825003000

Kandi Rates from Gaurikund to Kedarnath

FromToDistance (in kms)Upto 25 kgs (in INR)Upto 50 kgs (in INR)
GaurikundKedarnath & Return Same Day3211002400
GaurikundKedarnath & Return Next Day3216002700
GaurikundLincholi125801100
GaurikundBhimbali6340600
GaurikundKedarnath167001500
KedarnathLincholi4220340
KedarnathBhimbali10400700
KedarnathGaurikund165801060
LincholiKedarnath4260420

Note: If you want to Shortest for Kedarnath Yatra then will go to Kedarnath By Helicopter. Know Detail About Kedarnath Helicopter Charges

ENQUIRY Now

Get Quote Now Whatsapp